ISIA 2

The  3rd week timetable (October 11-14 , 2010)

Final draft June 2010 

Hour

Monday
Oct 11

Tuesday
Oct 12

Wednesday
Oct 13

Thursday
Oct 14

8.30

Welcome, GG and Prof. S. Marinescu

Case: Postoperative period-Gordana

Ovidiu, Alina and Madalina present cases

Educational session: simulators for teaching

9.00

Case: Day surgery LB

 

 

 

9.30

 

Time out check list in the OR-GG

 

 

10.00

Educational session

Feedback on written assignments

 

Running a course-MD and Mio

Gordana Taleska presents case

10.30

Coffee break

Coffee break

 

Coffee break

10.45

 

 

Coffee break

 

11.00

Learning from mistakes Magda and LB

Polona, Spela and Silvius present cases

 

Kiki and Elena present cases

11.15

 

 

Case: Airway management –MD

 

12.00

 

 

Alexia and Balazs Suto present case

Anesthesia machine-how to teach its principles-

G. Litarczek

12.30

Lunch

Lunch

 

 

13.00

 

 

Lunch

Lunch

14.00

Educational carousel (3 groups of students)

Iztok and Maja present cases

Free afternoon- social program?

Balazs Szedlak and Tatjiana present case

15.00

 

 

 

The Slovenian group presents plan for 1st national course

15.15

 

The Romanian and Macedonian groups present plan for 1st national course

 

How to use guidelines- D. Sandesc

15.30

Coffee break

 

 

 

16.00

Zoltan and Krisztina present cases

Coffee break

 

 

16.15

 

 

 

Coffee break

16.30

 

The Greek and Hungarian groups present plan for 1st national course

 

Debriefing and graduation ceremony

17.00

 

Marina presents case

 

 

17.30

End of the day

End of the day

 

Faculty meeting

19.30

Dinner

Dinner

 

 

20.00

 

 

Dinner

Festive dinner

The Romanian group organizes their national evening

21.00

Hungarian group organizes their national evening

The new and old  faculty present a special combined evening

 

 

ISIA Faculty

Gabriel Gurman

Gabriel Gurman

Chairman
Lesley Bromley

Lesley Bromley

Michael Dobson

Michael Dobson

Shirley Dobson

Shirley Dobson